2013-2014 Recipients

ALBERTA
Ben Calf Robe- St. Clare, Edmonton, Alberta
Ecole Mallaig School, Mallaig, Alberta
Ecole Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Sherwood Park, Alberta
St. Augustine School, Edmonton, Alberta

BRITISH COLUMBIA
Brocklehurst Middle School, Kamloops, British Columbia
Dease Lake School, Dease Lake, British Columbia
Dr Kearney Middle School, Fort St John, British Columbia
Ellison Elementary, Vernon, British Columbia
Garibaldi Secondary School, Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Pinewood Elementary School, Prince George, British Columbia
Sir Charles Tupper Secondary, Vancouver, British Columbia

MANITOBA
Ecole Scott Bateman Middle School, The Pas, Manitoba
Frontier Mosakahiken School, Moose Lake, Manitoba
Lakewood School, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Maples Collegiate, Winnipeg, Manitoba

NEW BRUNSWICK
École Apollo XI, Campbellton, New Brunswick
La Ruche, Tracadie-Sheila, New Brunswick
Soeur Saint-Alexandre de Lamèque, Lamèque, New Brunswick
Tantramar Regional High School, Sackville, New Brunswick

NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR
Jakeman All Grade, Trout River, Newfoundland and Labrador
Leary’s Brook Junior High School, St. John’s, Newfoundland and Labrador

NORTHWEST TERRITORIES
Kalemi Dene, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

NOVA SCOTIA
Cambridge and District Elementary School, Cambridge Stn., Nova Scotia
Eskasoni Elementary and Middle School, Eskasoni, Nova Scotia
Mi’kmawey School, Chapel Island, Nova Scotia

NUNAVUT
Inuujaq School, Arctic Bay, Nunavut
Qaqqalik School, Kimmirut, Nunavut

ONTARIO
Amesbury Middle School, Toronto, Ontario
Assiginack P.S., Manitowaning, Ontario
Assumption Catholic School, Aylmer, Ontario
Birch Cliff Heights Public School, Toronto, Ontario
Bolton C. Falby Public School, Ajax, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute, Toronto, Ontario
Charles H. Best Elementary and Middle School, Toronto, Ontario
Donwood Park Junior Public School, Toronto, Ontario
Hamlet Public School , Stratford , Ontario
Harold Longworth P. S., Bowmanville, Ontario
Highfield Junior School, Toronto, Ontario
Immaculate Conception Catholic Elementary School, Peterborough, Ontario
Indian Road Crescent Public School, Toronto, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School, Toronto, Ontario
Laurentian Senior Public School, Kitchener, Ontario
Leslieville Junior Public School, Toronto, Ontario
Lucy Maud Montgomery Public School, Toronto, Ontario
Merivale High School, Ottawa, Ontario
Midland secondary school, midland, Ontario
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, Toronto, Ontario
Patrick Fogarty Catholic Secondary School, Orillia, Ontario
Perth Avenue Junior Public School, Toronto, Ontario
Pleasant View Junior High School, Toronto, Ontario
Princess Margaret Public School, Orangeville, Ontario
Regent Park Public School, Orillia, Ontario
Sacred Heart Catholic School, Toronto, Ontario
Secord, Toronto, Ontario
Sir John A. Macdonald, Hamilton, Ontario
St Bernadette, Sutton, Ontario
St. Charles Garnier Catholic School, Toronto, Ontario
St. Clare Catholic Elementary School, Toronto, Ontario
St. Martha Catholic Elementary School, Toronto, Ontario
St. Michael Catholic Elementary School, Toronto, Ontario
St. Philip Neri, Toronto, Ontario
Victoria Park C.I., Toronto, Ontario

QUEBEC
Carillon, Longueuil, Quebec
Dominique Savio, Québec, Quebec
École de la Grande-Hermine, Québec, Quebec
École secondaire Kassinu Mamu, Mashteuiatsh, Quebec
École Ste-Marguerite, Magog, Quebec
Pierre Elliott Trudeau Elementary School, Gatineau, Quebec

SASKATCHEWAN
Westberry School, Kindersley, Saskatchewan

YUKON
Del Van Gorder School, Faro, Yukon

Sign-up for MusiCounts E-News

CARAS

© 2016 The Canadian Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences (CARAS)

Web Design Toronto
blackDot.ca - Toronto Web Design